Resume

Unions:
ACTRA, CAEA, AEA





THEATRE

   
Sunday in the Park with George Yvonne Eclipse Theatre/Evan Tsitsias
Piaf/Dietrich u/s Edith Piaf Mirvish Productions/Gordon Greenberg
Charlotte: A Tri-Colored Play Francesca Theaturtle/Pamela Howard
Kiss of the Spider Woman Aurora/Spider Woman Eclipse Theatre/PEvan Tsitsias
Life After Beth CanStage, Musical Stage Co., Yonge St. Theatricals/Robert McQueen
Nine in Concert Luisa Podium Productions/Tim French
Fun Home u/s Alison/Helen US National Tour/Sam Gold
Lost in Yonkers Gert Weston Playhouse/Kent Paul
The Light in the Piazza Franca Theatre Calgary/Michael Shamata
The Immigrant Leah Harold Green Jewish Theatre/Robert McQueen
The Other Place The Woman Weston Playhouse/Tim Fort
Mr. Burns, A Post-Electric Play Jenny Outside the March/Mitchell Cushman
The Ugly One Fanny Thousand Islands Playhouse/Ashlie Corcoran
Ethel Sings Ethel Rosenberg The Beckett Theatre/Will Pomerantz
Guys and Dolls Sarah Brown Segal Centre/Diana Leblanc
Angels in America: Millenium Approaches Harper Amaty Pitt Winnipeg Jewish Theatre/Christopher Brauer
Suds Dee Dee Thousand Islands Playhouse/ Greg Wanless
Same Time, Next Year Ensemble Musicals Tonight!, Theatre Row/Thomas Sabella-Mills
Queen Milli of Galt Milli Theatre Aquarius/Lezlie Wade
The Marvelous Wonderettes Missy Thousand Islands Playhouse/Tim Fort
Parade(Cdn. Premiere) Lucille Studio 180/Acting Up Stage/Joel Greenberg
The Light In The Piazza (Cdn.Premiere) Franca Acting Up Stage/Robert McQueen
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Olive Weston Playhouse/Tim Fort.
Beauty and the Beast Ensemble/Belle U/S Broadway/U.S. National Tour
The Princess And The Handmaiden Handmaiden LKTYP/Allen MacInnis
Anything That Moves Jinny Belfry Theatre/Michael Shamata
Mrs. Warren's Profession Vivie Toronto Fringe/Laurel Smyth
Songs For A New World Woman 1 Color and Light Productions/Chris Abraham
Apple Samantha Prairie Theatre Exchange/Robert Metcalfe
The Mikado Yum-Yum Weston Playhouse/Tim Fort
Unity(1918) Bea Theatre Passe Muraille/Chris Abraham
Proof Catherine Magnus Theatre/Mario Crudo
Collected Stories Lisa Magnus Theatre/Mario Crudo
The Secret Garden Martha Globe Theatre/Ruth Smillie
Into The Woods Cinderella Atlantic Theatre Festival/Jerry Etienne
Three Sisters Natasha Atlantic Theatre Festival/Jerry Etienne
Mary's Wedding Mary Magnus Theatre/Mario Crudo
The Fellini Radio Plays The Girl Stratford Festival/Idalberto Fei
The Mystery Of Edwin Drood Rosa Bud Shaw Festival/Dennis Garnhum
Beauty And The Beast Ensemble Broadway
Fiddler On The Roof Hodel Stratford Festival/Susan H. Schulman
The Three Musketeers Ensemble Stratford Festival/Richard Monette
Patience Ensemble Stratford Festival/Brian Hill
Hockey Mom, Hockey Dad Donna Theatre North West/Ted Price
Lost in Yonkers Bella Theatre North West/Ted Price
Little Women Jo Theatre Orangeville/David Nairn
Emily Emily Charlottetown Festival/Jackie Maxwell
Snappy Tales Various Theatre Non Nobis/Vincent De Tourdonnet
Company Marta Reprise Concerts/Anne Wooten
Aladdin Princess Petty Productions/Glen Kotyk
Bye Bye Birdie Kim Huron Country Playhouse/Brian McKay
Beauty And The Beast Ensemble, Belle US National Tour/Keith Batten
Anne Of Green Gables(3 Seasons) Anne Charlottetown Festival/Jacques Lemay
The Fantasticks Luisa Tour de Force prod./Chris Abraham
Unidentified Human Remains Jerri Theatrefront/Daryl Cloran
West Side Story Maria Unionville Theatre/Chris Abraham

FILM & TELEVISION

   
Nurse 3D Principal Lionsgate/Doug Aarniokoski
Politics Is Cruel Principal Rhombus/Larry Weinstein
Puppets Who Kill Guest Star The Comedy Network/Jerry Ciccoritti
Metropia Series Regular Omni Television/Various

WORKSHOPS

   
New Dramatists Composer-Librettist Studio Performer Ben Krywosz, Roger Ames
The Miracle Man Maisie Canadian Stage/Eda Holmes
Pelagie Madeleine Atlantic Theatre Centre/Michael Shamata
The Wild Party Ensemble Eugene O'Neill Theatre Centre/Elise Torran, Andrew Lippa M.D.St.Petersburg, Russia

TRAINING

   
Magnet Theatre Improv Rick Andrews
Queen's University Honors Degree in Drama-Recipient-Lorne Greene Award for Highest Achievement
Acting Joan Rosenfels,Craig Carnelia,Uta Hagen,Michael Mawson,Gary Wagner,Domini Blyth
Voice Neil Semer, David Dunbar,Suzanne Kompass, Fides Krucker

SPECIAL SKILLS

   
clowning, speaks fluent Greek, conversational French, certified NIA instructor